Tegner and County Championships

THE TEGNER TROPHY – CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

AND TOURNAMENT CUP

FRIDAY 26th APRIL 2024 at CASTLE ROYLE GOLF CLUB

(tee times from 08.00 am)

___________________________________________________________________________

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY 27th AND SUNDAY 28th APRIL 2024

_____________________________________________________________________________

               Tegner Trophy – Championship Qualifier

36 Hole Medal – Handicap Index 16.00 and below

All entrants must be FULL members of BCLGA

Entries limited to 39 players. Lower handicap index players will be accepted first.

All entrants must be prepared to compete in The Championship on Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th April should they be amongst the 16 lowest gross scores returned.

ENTRY CLOSING DATE: Tuesday 9th April 2024,

If the event is full, a reserve list will be created, giving lower HI’s first option.  All competitors must have a history of 6 EG qualifying competitions in the previous 12 months prior to the closing date.

ENTRY FEE: PLAYERS – £55.00   JUNIORS – £40.00    CASTLE ROYLE MEMBERS –  £25.00

Includes refreshments before and after play, one course lunch, green fees & prizes

Competitors in this competition may not use a buggy unless they have returned a completed ‘medical exemption form’ (available from the competition secretary) one week before the competition day.

Entry below and payment by ‘Stripe’

ORGANISER:     Deirdra Cuthbert

 The start sheet will be added below after the closing date

The BCLGA ‘terms of competitions’ hold information on associated trophies and vouchers

Start Sheet

Tegner and Tournament Cup

Your can download a copy here: Tegner AM & PM START SHEET2024

AM TEE TIMES
TimeNameClubHINameClubHINameClubHI
08:00Vicky PrietzelG&S-0.8Chloe WalkingtonCastle Royle0.4
08:08Holly LundSand Martins1.2Sarah HeathG&S2Emma PetersThe Berkshire2.7
08:16Tracy CrewReading3.4Lottie CadleCalcot Park3.6Jane SlyMill Ride3.9
08:24Sheree Dove WildeMill Ride4.2Emily SavageG&S4.4Katy LansleyEasthampstead4.8
08:32Linda HuntN&C5.5Katherin IrvingCastle Royle5.5Gayle KennedyRoyal Ascot5.9
08:40Donna HuntEast Berks7Claire RandellSonning7.7Pamela KingWinter Hill7.9
08:48Julia TarrCastle Royle8.3Sue PeberdyMaidenhead8.6Charlie KeenanEast Berks8.8
08:56Amrit HiraEasthampstead9.4Lucy Dunn SimsCastle Royle9.5Jane BrackenburyWest Berkshire10
09:04Sally CollierCastle Royle10.7Sonya SinghCastle Royle11.2Yvonne CravenCastle Royle11.3
09:12Jacqui QuilterSand Martins12Sue GutierrezCastle Royle12.8Fran CampbellMill Ride15.6
PM TEE TIMES
TimeNameClubHINameClubHINameClubHI
13:30Vicky PrietzelG&S-0.8Chloe WalkingtonCastle Royle0.4
13:38Holly LundSand Martins1.2Sarah HeathG&S2Emma PetersThe Berkshire2.7
13:46Tracy CrewReading3.4Lottie CadleCalcot Park3.6Jane SlyMill Ride3.9
13:54Sheree Dove WildeMill Ride4.2Emily SavageG&S4.4Katy LansleyEasthampstead4.8
14:02Linda HuntN&C5.5Katherin IrvingCastle Royle5.5Gayle KennedyRoyal Ascot5.9
14:10Donna HuntEast Berks7Claire RandellSonning7.7Pamela KingWinter Hill7.9
14:18Julia TarrCastle Royle8.3Sue PeberdyMaidenhead8.6Charlie KeenanEast Berks8.8
14:26Amrit HiraEasthampstead9.4Lucy Dunn SimsCastle Royle9.5Jane BrackenburyWest Berkshire10
14:34Sally CollierCastle Royle10.7Sonya SinghCastle Royle11.2Yvonne CravenCastle Royle11.3
14:42Jacqui QuilterSand Martins12Sue GutierrezCastle Royle12.8Fran CampbellMill Ride15.6

Entry Online (CLOSED)

Entries are now closed

Entrants List

Tegner and Tournament Cup

List refreshes every 2 hours – people can enter as individuals

Search:
{{titleItem}}
{{item}}
< Previous   |   Next >
{{titleItem}}

The Competition Organiser for this event is Deirdre Cuthbert. You can contact her below